Races (1905-1969)
 
Date Race Track Winner
June 10, 1905 Morris Park Race 1 Morris Park Louis Chevrolet
June 17, 1905 Hartford Race Hartford Barney Oldfield
June 26, 1905 Empire City Race Empire City Louis Chevrolet
June 29, 1905 Brunots Island Race Brunots Island Louis Chevrolet
July 4, 1905 Morris Park Race 2 Morris Park Webb Jay
August 8, 1905 Grosse Point Race Grosse Point Webb Jay
August 14, 1905 Glenville Race Glenville Charles Burman
August 19, 1905 Buffalo Race Buffalo Barney Oldfield
September 9, 1905 Readville Race Readville Barney Oldfield
September 18, 1905 Syracuse Race Syracuse Guy Vaughn
September 23, 1905 Providence Race Providence Barney Oldfield
September 29, 1905 Poughkeepsie Race Poughkeepsie Barney Oldfield
June 12, 1909 Portland Race 1 Portland Howard Covey
June 12, 1909 Portland Race 2 Portland Charlie Arnold
June 12, 1909 Wemme Cup Race Portland Bert Dingley
June 18, 1909 Indiana Trophy Race Crown Point Joe Matson
June 19, 1909 Cobe Trophy Race Crown Point Louis Chevrolet
July 5, 1909 Denver Trophy Race Denver Eaton McMillian
July 10, 1909 Shettler Trophy Race Santa Monica Bert Dingley
July 10, 1909 Ferris Trophy Race Santa Monica Harris Hanshue
August 19, 1909 Prestolite Trophy Race Indianapolis Bob Burman
August 20, 1909 G & J Trophy Race Indianapolis Lewis Strang
August 21, 1909 Wheeler-Schebler Trophy Race Indianapolis Leigh Lynch
September 6, 1909 Vesper Club Trophy Race Lowell Bob Burman
September 6, 1909 Yorick Club Trophy Race Lowell Louis Chevrolet
September 6, 1909 Merrimack Valley Trophy Race Lowell Willie Knipper
September 8, 1909 Lowell Trophy Race Lowell George Robertson
September 29, 1909 Riverhead Class A Riverhead Ralph DePalma
September 29, 1909 Riverhead Class B Riverhead Frank Lescault
September 29, 1909 Riverhead Class C Riverhead William Sharp
September 29, 1909 Riverhead Class D Riverhead Louis Chevrolet
September 29, 1909 Riverhead Class E Riverhead Arthur See
October 9, 1909 Philadelphia Race Philadelphia George Robertson
October 23, 1909 Portola Festival Race San Francisco Jack Fleming
October 30, 1909 Vanderbilt Cup Long Island Harry Grant
November 6, 1909 Cactus Derby LA to Phoenix Joe Nikrent/Louis Nikrent
May 5, 1910 Atlanta Race 1 Atlanta Ray Harroun
May 6, 1910 Atlanta Race 2 Atlanta William Endicott
May 6, 1910 Atlanta Race 3 Atlanta Herbert Lytle
May 7, 1910 Atlanta Race 4 Atlanta Tom Kincaid/Johnny Aitken
May 27, 1910 Prestolite Trophy Race Indianapolis Tom Kincaid
May 28, 1910 Wheeler-Schebler Trophy Race Indianapolis Ray Harroun
May 30, 1910 Remy Brassard Trophy Race Indianapolis Ray Harroun
July 2, 1910 Remy Brassard Trophy Race Indianapolis Bob Burman
July 4, 1910 Cobe Trophy Race Indianapolis Joe Dawson
August 26, 1910 Kane County Trophy Race Elgin Dave Buck
August 26, 1910 Illinois Trophy Race Elgin Al Livingstone
August 27, 1910 Elgin National Trophy Race Elgin Ralph Mulford
September 3, 1910 Indianapolis Race 6 Indianapolis Eddie Hearne
September 3, 1910 Remy Grand Trophy Race Indianapolis Howdy Wilcox
September 5, 1910 Indianapolis Race 8 Indianapolis Eddie Hearne
September 5, 1910 Indianapolis Race 9 Indianapolis Johnny Aitken
October 1, 1910 Massapequa Sweepstakes Long Island William Endicott
October 1, 1910 Wheatley Hills Sweepstakes Long Island Frank Gelnaw
October 1, 1910 Vanderbilt Cup Long Island Harry Grant
February 22, 1911 Panama-Pacific Road Race 1 San Francisco Charles Bigelow
February 22, 1911 Panama-Pacific Road Race 2 San Francisco Charles Merz
February 22, 1911 Panama-Pacific Road Race 3 San Francisco Bert Dingley
March 28, 1911 Jacksonville Race Jacksonville Louis Disbrow
May 30, 1911 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Ray Harroun/Cyrus Patschke
July 4, 1911 Bakersfield Race Bakersfield Harvey Herrick
August 25, 1911 Kane County Trophy Race Elgin Hughie Hughes
August 25, 1911 Illinois Trophy Race Elgin Don Herr
August 26, 1911 Elgin National Trophy Race Elgin Len Zengel
September 9, 1911 Cincinnati Trophy Race Cincinnati Eddie Hearne
September 9, 1911 Hamilton County Trophy Race Cincinnati John Jenkins
October 9, 1911 Philadelphia Race (231-300 ci) Philadelphia Hughie Hughes
October 9, 1911 Philadelphia Race (301-450 ci) Philadelphia Louis Disbrow
October 9, 1911 Philadelphia Race (451-600 ci) Philadelphia Ralph Mulford
October 9, 1911 Philadelphia Race (601-750 ci) Philadelphia Erwin Bergdoll
October 14, 1911 Dick Ferris Trophy Race Santa Monica Harvey Herrick
October 14, 1911 Jepsen Trophy Race Santa Monica Bruce Keene
October 14, 1911 Leon Shettler Cup Race Santa Monica Charles Merz
October 14, 1911 Chanslor & Lyon Trophy Race Santa Monica Louis Nikrent
November 27, 1911 Vanderbilt Cup Savannah Ralph Mulford
November 30, 1911 American Grand Prize Savannah David Bruce-Brown
May 4, 1912 Chanslor & Lyon Trophy Race Santa Monica George Joerimann
May 4, 1912 Jepsen Trophy Race Santa Monica Ralph DePalma
May 4, 1912 Dick Ferris Trophy Race Santa Monica Teddy Tetzlaff
May 30, 1912 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Joe Dawson/Don Herr
July 5, 1912 Tacoma Race 2 Tacoma Earl Cooper
July 5, 1912 First Montamara Fiesta Race Tacoma Eddie Pullen
July 5, 1912 Tacoma Race 3 Tacoma Teddy Tetzlaff
July 6, 1912 Montamarathon Trophy Race Tacoma Teddy Tetzlaff
August 25, 1912 Columbus Race Columbus Spencer Wishart
August 30, 1912 Jencks Trophy Race Elgin Harry Endicott
August 30, 1912 Aurora Trophy Race Elgin Hughie Hughes
August 30, 1912 Illinois National Trophy Race Elgin Charles Merz
August 31, 1912 Elgin Race 4 Elgin Ralph DePalma
August 31, 1912 Elgin Trophy Race Elgin Ralph DePalma
October 2, 1912 Vanderbilt Cup Milwaukee Ralph DePalma
October 5, 1912 American Grand Prize Milwaukee Caleb Bragg
October 5, 1912 Wisconsin Challenge Trophy Race Milwaukee Harry Endicott
October 5, 1912 Pabst Blue Ribbon Trophy Race Milwaukee Mortimer Roberts
November 5, 1912 Brighton Beach Race Brighton Beach Ralph Mulford
January 1, 1913 San Diego Race San Diego George Hill
March 1, 1913 Point Loma Race San Diego William Carlson
May 30, 1913 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Jules Goux
July 4, 1913 Columbus Race Columbus Ralph Mulford
July 5, 1913 Potlach Trophy Race Tacoma Earl Cooper
July 7, 1913 Montamarathon Trophy Race Tacoma Earl Cooper
July 28, 1913 Galveston Race 1 Galveston Louis Disbrow
July 29, 1913 Galveston Race 2 Galveston Armour Ferguson
July 30, 1913 Galveston Race 3 Galveston Louis Disbrow
August 9, 1913 Santa Monica Road Race Santa Monica Earl Cooper
August 29, 1913 Chicago Auto Club Trophy Race Elgin Ralph DePalma
August 30, 1913 National Trophy Race Elgin Gil Anderson
September 9, 1913 Corona Race 1 Corona Earl Cooper
September 9, 1913 Corona Race 2 Corona Earl Cooper
February 26, 1914 Vanderbilt Cup Santa Monica Ralph DePalma
February 28, 1914 American Grand Prize Santa Monica Eddie Pullen
May 30, 1914 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis RenÚ Thomas
July 3, 1914 Golden Potlach Trophy Race Tacoma Hughie Hughes
July 4, 1914 Montamarathon Trophy Race Tacoma Earl Cooper
July 4, 1914 Sioux City Race Sioux City Eddie Rickenbacker
July 30, 1914 Galveston Race 1 Galveston Ralph Mulford
August 1, 1914 Galveston Race 2 Galveston Ralph Mulford
August 3, 1914 Galveston Race 3 Galveston Ralph Mulford
August 21, 1914 Chicago Auto Club Trophy Race Elgin Ralph DePalma
August 22, 1914 Elgin National Trophy Race Elgin Ralph DePalma
September 26, 1914 Kalamazoo Race Kalamazoo Bob Burman
October 22, 1914 Galesburg Race Galesburg Ralph Mulford
October 24, 1914 St. Paul Race St. Paul Tom Alley
November 26, 1914 Corona Race Corona Eddie Pullen
January 9, 1915 San Diego Exposition Road Race San Diego Earl Cooper
February 3, 1915 Tropica Race Glendale Eddie O'Donnell
February 7, 1915 Ascot Race Ascot Eddie O'Donnell
February 27, 1915 American Grand Prize San Francisco Dario Resta
March 6, 1915 Vanderbilt Cup San Francisco Dario Resta
March 17, 1915 Venice Race Venice Barney Oldfield
March 20, 1915 Tucson Race Tucson Barney Oldfield
April 29, 1915 Southern Sweepstakes Road Race Oklahoma City Bob Burman
May 31, 1915 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Ralph DePalma
June 9, 1915 Galesburg Race Galesburg Eddie O'Donnell
June 26, 1915 Chicago Race Chicago Dario Resta
July 3, 1915 Sioux City Race Sioux City Eddie Rickenbacker
July 4, 1915 Montamarathon Trophy Race Tacoma Glover Ruckstell
July 5, 1915 Potlach Trophy Race Tacoma Eddie Pullen
July 5, 1915 Omaha Race Omaha Eddie Rickenbacker
July 9, 1915 Burlington Race Burlington Bob Burman
August 7, 1915 Des Moines Race Des Moines Ralph Mulford
August 7, 1915 Challenge Cup Match Race Chicago Dario Resta
August 20, 1915 Chicago Auto Club Trophy Race Elgin Earl Cooper
August 21, 1915 Elgin National Trophy Race Elgin Gil Anderson
August 28, 1915 Kalamazoo Race Kalamazoo Ralph DePalma
September 4, 1915 Minneapolis Race Minneapolis Earl Cooper/Johnny Aitken
September 18, 1915 Providence Race Providence Eddie Rickenbacker
October 9, 1915 Astor Cup Sheepshead Bay Gil Anderson
November 2, 1915 Harkness Gold Medal Race Sheepshead Bay Dario Resta
November 20, 1915 Phoenix Race Phoenix Earl Cooper
November 25, 1915 San Francisco Race 3 San Francisco Earl Cooper
April 8, 1916 Corona Race Corona Eddie O'Donnell
April 29, 1916 Raisin Classic Fresno Eddie O'Donnell
May 13, 1916 Metropolitan Trophy Race Sheepshead Bay Eddie Rickenbacker
May 13, 1916 Coney Island Cup Sheepshead Bay Johnny Aitken
May 13, 1916 Queens Cup Sheepshead Bay Ralph Mulford
May 30, 1916 International 300 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Dario Resta
June 11, 1916 Chicago Race 1 Chicago Dario Resta
June 24, 1916 Des Moines Race Des Moines Ralph DePalma
June 24, 1916 Des Moines Sprint Race Des Moines Eddie Rickenbacker
July 4, 1916 Minneapolis Race Minneapolis Ralph DePalma
July 15, 1916 Omaha Race Omaha Dario Resta
July 15, 1916 Omaha Sprint Race Omaha Ralph DePalma
July 22, 1916 Kansas City Race 1 Kansas City Ralph DePalma
July 22, 1916 Kansas City Race 2 Kansas City W. W. Brown
August 5, 1916 Montamarathon/Potlach Trophy Race Tacoma Eddie Rickenbacker
August 19, 1916 Speedway Grand Prix Chicago Dario Resta
August 27, 1916 Kalamazoo Race Kalamazoo **Race Cancelled**
September 4, 1916 1st International Sweepstakes Cincinnati Johnny Aitken
September 9, 1916 Harvest Auto Classic Indianapolis Johnny Aitken
September 9, 1916 Harvest Auto Classic Indianapolis Johnny Aitken
September 9, 1916 Harvest Auto Classic Indianapolis Johnny Aitken
September 30, 1916 Astor Cup Sheepshead Bay Johnny Aitken
October 14, 1916 Grand American Auto Race Chicago Dario Resta
October 28, 1916 Harkness Trophy Race Sheepshead Bay Johnny Aitken
November 16, 1916 Vanderbilt Cup Santa Monica Dario Resta
November 18, 1916 American Grand Prize Santa Monica Howdy Wilcox/Johnny Aitken
November 30, 1916 Championship Award Sweepstakes Ascot Eddie Rickenbacker
December 2, 1916 Universal Trophy Race Uniontown Louis Chevrolet
March 4, 1917 George Washington Sweepstakes Ascot Earl Cooper
May 10, 1917 Universal Trophy Race Uniontown William Taylor
May 30, 1917 Sharonville Sweepstakes Cincinnati Louis Chevrolet
June 16, 1917 War Derby Chicago Earl Cooper
July 4, 1917 Omaha Derby Omaha Ralph Mulford
July 14, 1917 Minneapolis Race 1 Minneapolis Earl Cooper
July 14, 1917 Minneapolis Race 2 Minneapolis Ira Vail
September 3, 1917 Chicago Race 3 Chicago Louis Chevrolet
September 3, 1917 Army Post Sweepstakes Tacoma Earl Cooper
September 3, 1917 Chicago Race 2 Chicago Ralph DePalma
September 3, 1917 1st Annual Autumn Classic Uniontown Frank Elliott
September 15, 1917 Providence Race 3 Providence Tommy Milton
September 15, 1917 Providence Race 2 Providence Tommy Milton
September 15, 1917 Providence Race 1 Providence Ralph Mulford
September 22, 1917 Harkness Trophy Race Sheepshead Bay Louis Chevrolet
October 13, 1917 Chicago Race 4 Chicago Tom Alley
October 13, 1917 Chicago Race 5 Chicago Ralph Mulford
October 13, 1917 Chicago Race 6 Chicago Pete Henderson
October 29, 1917 Uniontown Race 3 Uniontown Eddie Hearne
November 29, 1917 Ascot Race 2 Ascot Louis Chevrolet
November 29, 1917 Ascot Race 3 Ascot Eddie Hearne
May 16, 1918 Liberty Sweepstakes Heat 1 Uniontown Tommy Milton
May 16, 1918 Liberty Sweepstakes Heat 2 Uniontown Ralph Mulford
May 16, 1918 Liberty Sweepstakes Heat 3 Uniontown Eddie Hearne
May 16, 1918 Liberty Sweepstakes Heat 4 Uniontown Louis Chevrolet
May 16, 1918 Liberty Sweepstakes Main Uniontown Ralph Mulford
June 1, 1918 Sheepshead Bay 100 Sheepshead Bay Ralph DePalma
June 22, 1918 Chicago 100 Chicago Louis Chevrolet
July 4, 1918 Tacoma Race 1 Tacoma Cliff Durant
July 4, 1918 Tacoma Race 2 Tacoma Cliff Durant
July 4, 1918 Tacoma Race 3 Tacoma Eddie Hearne
July 4, 1918 Cincinnati 100 Cincinnati Ralph DePalma
July 18, 1918 Independence Auto Derby Uniontown Louis Chevrolet
July 28, 1918 Chicago Race 1 Chicago Ralph DePalma
July 28, 1918 Chicago Race 2 Chicago Ralph DePalma
July 28, 1918 Chicago Race 3 Chicago Ralph DePalma
August 17, 1918 International Sweepstakes Race 1 Sheepshead Bay Ralph DePalma
August 17, 1918 International Sweepstakes Race 2 Sheepshead Bay Ralph DePalma
August 17, 1918 International Sweepstakes Race 3 Sheepshead Bay Ralph DePalma
September 2, 1918 Liberty Sweepstakes Uniontown Ralph Mulford
March 15, 1919 Santa Monica Race Santa Monica Cliff Durant
March 23, 1919 All-Star Sweepstakes Ascot Roscoe Sarles
May 19, 1919 Victory Sweepstakes Uniontown Tommy Milton
May 31, 1919 Liberty 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Howdy Wilcox
June 14, 1919 International Sweepstakes Heat 1 Sheepshead Bay Tommy Milton
June 14, 1919 International Sweepstakes Heat 2 Sheepshead Bay Ralph Mulford
June 14, 1919 International Sweepstakes Heat 3 Sheepshead Bay Ralph Mulford
June 14, 1919 International Sweepstakes Main Sheepshead Bay Ralph DePalma
July 4, 1919 Independence Auto Derby Sheepshead Bay Gaston Chevrolet
July 4, 1919 Tacoma Race 1 Tacoma Ralph Mulford
July 4, 1919 Tacoma Race 2 Tacoma Ralph Mulford
July 4, 1919 Tacoma Race 3 Tacoma Louis Chevrolet
July 19, 1919 Independence Auto Derby Heat 1 Uniontown Tommy Milton
July 19, 1919 Independence Auto Derby Heat 2 Uniontown Dave Lewis
July 19, 1919 Independence Auto Derby Heat 3 Uniontown I. P. Fetterman
July 19, 1919 Independence Auto Derby Heat 4 Uniontown Roscoe Sarles
July 19, 1919 Independence Auto Derby Uniontown Tommy Milton
August 23, 1919 Elgin Race Elgin Tommy Milton
September 1, 1919 3rd Annual Autumn Classic Uniontown Gaston Chevrolet/Joe Boyer
September 20, 1919 Sheepshead Bay Race 6 Sheepshead Bay Gaston Chevrolet
October 12, 1919 Cincinnati Race Cincinnati Joe Boyer
February 28, 1920 Beverly Hills Race 1 Beverly Hills Jimmy Murphy
March 28, 1920 Beverly Hills Heat 1 Beverly Hills Art Klein
March 28, 1920 Beverly Hills Heat 2 Beverly Hills Jimmy Murphy
March 28, 1920 Beverly Hills Main Beverly Hills Tommy Milton
May 30, 1920 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Gaston Chevrolet
June 19, 1920 Universal Trophy Race Uniontown Tommy Milton
July 5, 1920 Tacoma Race Tacoma Tommy Milton
August 28, 1920 Elgin Race Elgin Ralph DePalma
September 6, 1920 4th Annual Autumn Classic Uniontown Tommy Milton
September 19, 1920 Syracuse 50 Syracuse Ralph DePalma
October 2, 1920 San Joaquin Valley Classic Fresno Jimmy Murphy
November 25, 1920 Beverly Hills Race 5 Beverly Hills Roscoe Sarles
February 27, 1921 Beverly Hills Heat 1 Beverly Hills Ralph DePalma
February 27, 1921 Beverly Hills Heat 2 Beverly Hills Roscoe Sarles
February 27, 1921 Beverly Hills Heat 3 Beverly Hills Jimmy Murphy
February 27, 1921 Beverly Hills Heat 4 Beverly Hills Tommy Milton
February 27, 1921 Beverly Hills Main Beverly Hills Ralph DePalma
April 10, 1921 Beverly Hills Heat 1 Beverly Hills Ralph DePalma
April 10, 1921 Beverly Hills Heat 2 Beverly Hills Eddie Pullen
April 10, 1921 Beverly Hills Heat 3 Beverly Hills Joe Thomas
April 10, 1921 Beverly Hills Heat 4 Beverly Hills Jimmy Murphy
April 10, 1921 Beverly Hills Main Beverly Hills Jimmy Murphy
April 30, 1921 Raisin Day Classic Fresno Joe Thomas
May 30, 1921 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Tommy Milton
June 18, 1921 Universal Trophy Race Uniontown Roscoe Sarles
July 4, 1921 Tacoma Race Tacoma Tommy Milton
August 14, 1921 Cotati Race 1 Cotati Eddie Hearne
September 5, 1921 5th Annual Autumn Classic Uniontown I. P. Fetterman
September 19, 1921 Syracuse 50 Syracuse Ira Vail
October 1, 1921 San Joaquin Valley Classic Fresno Earl Cooper
October 23, 1921 Cotati Race 2 Cotati Roscoe Sarles
November 24, 1921 Beverly Hills Race 11 Beverly Hills Eddie Hearne
December 11, 1921 San Carlos Race San Carlos Jimmy Murphy
March 5, 1922 Beverly Hills Race 1 Beverly Hills Tommy Milton
April 2, 1922 Beverly Hills Heat 1 Beverly Hills Pietro Bordino
April 2, 1922 Beverly Hills Heat 2 Beverly Hills Tommy Milton
April 2, 1922 Beverly Hills Heat 3 Beverly Hills Jimmy Murphy
April 2, 1922 Beverly Hills Heat 4 Beverly Hills Frank Elliott
April 2, 1922 Beverly Hills Main Beverly Hills Tommy Milton
April 16, 1922 Golden State Motor Derby San Carlos Harry Hartz
April 27, 1922 Raisin Day Classic Fresno Jimmy Murphy
May 7, 1922 Cotati Race 1 Cotati Jimmy Murphy
May 7, 1922 Cotati Race 2 Cotati Pietro Bordino
May 30, 1922 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Jimmy Murphy
June 14, 1922 San Carlos Race 2 San Carlos Joe Thomas
June 17, 1922 7th Annual Universal Trophy Race Uniontown Jimmy Murphy
July 4, 1922 Tacoma Race Tacoma Jimmy Murphy
August 6, 1922 Cotati Race 3 Cotati Frank Elliott
August 6, 1922 Cotati Race 4 Cotati Frank Elliott
September 16, 1922 Syracuse 50 Syracuse Tom Alley
September 17, 1922 Kansas City Race Kansas City Tommy Milton
September 30, 1922 San Joaquin Valley Classic Fresno Bennett Hill
December 3, 1922 Beverly Hills Race 7 Beverly Hills Jimmy Murphy
February 25, 1923 Beverly Hills Race 1 Beverly Hills Jimmy Murphy
April 26, 1923 Raisin Day Classic Fresno Jimmy Murphy
May 30, 1923 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Tommy Milton/Howdy Wilcox
July 4, 1923 Kansas City Race 1 Kansas City Eddie Hearne
September 4, 1923 Altoona Race Altoona Eddie Hearne
September 15, 1923 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Tommy Milton
September 29, 1923 San Joaquin Valley Classic Fresno Eddie Hearne
October 21, 1923 Kansas City Race 2 Kansas City Harlan Fengler
November 29, 1923 Beverly Hills Race 2 Beverly Hills Bennett Hill
February 24, 1924 Beverly Hills Race Beverly Hills Harlan Fengler
May 30, 1924 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis L. L. Corum/Joe Boyer
June 14, 1924 Altoona Race 1 Altoona Jimmy Murphy
July 4, 1924 Kansas City Race Kansas City Jimmy Murphy
September 1, 1924 Fall Classic Altoona Jimmy Murphy
September 15, 1924 Syracuse Race Syracuse Phil Shafer
October 3, 1924 Raisin Day Classic Fresno Earl Cooper
October 25, 1924 Charlotte Race Charlotte Tommy Milton
December 14, 1924 Culver City Race Culver City Bennett Hill
March 1, 1925 Culver City Race 1 Culver City Tommy Milton
April 19, 1925 Culver City Heat 1 Culver City Leon Duray
April 19, 1925 Culver City Heat 2 Culver City Peter DePaolo
April 19, 1925 Culver City Heat 3 Culver City Pietro Bordino
April 19, 1925 Culver City Heat 4 Culver City Bob McDonough
April 19, 1925 Culver City Main Culver City Harry Hartz
April 30, 1925 Raisin Day Classic Fresno Peter DePaolo
May 11, 1925 Charlotte Race 1 Charlotte Earl Cooper
May 30, 1925 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Peter DePaolo/Norman Batten
June 13, 1925 Spring Classic Altoona Peter DePaolo
July 4, 1925 Salem 100 Salem Ralph DePalma
July 11, 1925 Laurel Race 1 Laurel Peter DePaolo
September 7, 1925 Autumn Classic Altoona Bob McDonogh
September 19, 1925 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Ralph DePalma
October 3, 1925 San Joaquin Valley Classic Fresno Fred Comer
October 24, 1925 Laurel Race 2 Laurel Bob McDonogh
October 31, 1925 Autumn Classic Rockingham Peter DePaolo
November 11, 1925 Charlotte Race 2 Charlotte Tommy Milton
November 29, 1925 Culver City Race 2 Culver City Frank Elliott
February 22, 1926 Carl G. Fisher Trophy Fulford Peter DePaolo
March 21, 1926 Culver City Race Culver City Bennett Hill
April 15, 1926 Raisin Day Classic Fresno Peter DePaolo
May 1, 1926 Atlantic City Race 1 Atlantic City Harry Hartz
May 10, 1926 Charlotte Race 1 Charlotte Earl DeVore
May 31, 1926 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Frank Lockhart
June 12, 1926 Altoona Race 1 Altoona Dave Lewis
June 27, 1926 Detroit 100 Detroit Frank Lockhart
July 5, 1926 Independence Day Classic Rockingham Earl Cooper
July 5, 1926 Independence Day Classic Rockingham Peter DePaolo
July 17, 1926 Sesquicentennial Classic Heat 1 Atlantic City Harry Hartz
July 17, 1926 Sesquicentennial Classic Heat 2 Atlantic City Norman Batten
July 17, 1926 Sesquicentennial Classic Semi Atlantic City Fred Comer
July 17, 1926 Sesquicentennial Classic Main Atlantic City Harry Hartz
August 23, 1926 Charlotte Race 2 Charlotte Earl Cooper
August 23, 1926 Charlotte Race 3 Charlotte Dave Lewis
August 23, 1926 Charlotte Race 4 Charlotte Frank Lockhart
August 23, 1926 Charlotte Race 5 Charlotte Frank Lockhart
September 4, 1926 Syracuse 50 Syracuse Ralph DePalma
September 11, 1926 Detroit 100 Detroit Frank Lockhart
September 18, 1926 Altoona Race 2 Altoona Frank Lockhart
October 2, 1926 Fresno 25 Fresno Peter DePaolo
October 2, 1926 Fresno 50 Fresno Frank Lockhart
October 12, 1926 Rockingham Race 3 Rockingham Bennett Hill
October 12, 1926 Rockingham Race 4 Rockingham Leon Duray
October 12, 1926 Rockingham Race 5 Rockingham Harry Hartz
October 24, 1926 Detroit 100 Detroit Sam Ross
November 11, 1926 Charlotte Heat 1 Charlotte Frank Lockhart
November 11, 1926 Charlotte Heat 2 Charlotte Dave Lewis
November 11, 1926 Charlotte Semi Charlotte Harry Hartz
November 11, 1926 Charlotte Main Charlotte Leon Duray
March 6, 1927 Culver City Race Culver City Leon Duray
May 7, 1927 Atlantic City Race Atlantic City Dave Lewis
May 30, 1927 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis George Souders
June 5, 1927 Detroit 100 Detroit Frank Lockhart
June 11, 1927 Altoona Race 1 Altoona Peter DePaolo
July 4, 1927 Rockingham Race 1 Rockingham Peter DePaolo
September 3, 1927 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Frank Lockhart
September 5, 1927 Altoona Race 2 Altoona Frank Lockhart
September 19, 1927 Charlotte Race 1 Charlotte Frank Lockhart
September 19, 1927 Charlotte Race 2 Charlotte Peter DePaolo
September 19, 1927 Charlotte Race 3 Charlotte Babe Stapp
September 25, 1927 Cleveland 100 Cleveland Frank Lockhart
October 12, 1927 Rockingham Race 2 Rockingham Frank Lockhart
October 12, 1927 Rockingham Race 3 Rockingham Frank Lockhart
May 30, 1928 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Louis Meyer
June 10, 1928 Detroit Race Detroit Ray Keech
July 4, 1928 Rockingham Race 1 Rockingham Leon Duray
July 4, 1928 Rockingham Race 2 Rockingham Ray Keech
July 4, 1928 Atlantic City 100 Atlantic City Fred Winnai
July 15, 1928 Detroit 100 Detroit Howard Taylor
August 19, 1928 Altoona Race Altoona Louis Meyer
September 1, 1928 Syracuse Race Syracuse Ray Keech
September 16, 1928 Atlantic City 100 Atlantic City Ray Keech
October 12, 1928 International Motor Classic Rockingham Cliff Woodbury
May 26, 1929 Toledo 100 Toledo Wilbur Shaw
May 30, 1929 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Ray Keech
June 2, 1929 Cleveland 100 Cleveland Wilbur Shaw
June 9, 1929 Detroit Race Detroit Cliff Woodbury
June 15, 1929 Altoona Race 1 Altoona Louis Meyer
August 18, 1929 Toledo 100 Toledo Wilbur Shaw
August 31, 1929 Syracuse Race Syracuse Wilbur Shaw
September 2, 1929 Altoona Race 2 Altoona Louis Meyer
May 3, 1930 Langhorne Race Langhorne Bill Cummings
May 30, 1930 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Billy Arnold
June 9, 1930 Detroit Race Detroit Wilbur Shaw
June 14, 1930 Altoona Race 1 Altoona Billy Arnold
June 22, 1930 Akron Race Akron Shorty Cantlon
July 4, 1930 Bridgeville Race Bridgeville Wilbur Shaw
September 1, 1930 Altoona Race 2 Altoona Billy Arnold
September 6, 1930 Syracuse Race Syracuse Bill Cummings
May 30, 1931 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Louis Schneider
June 14, 1931 Detroit Race Detroit Louis Meyer
June 21, 1931 Roby 100 Roby Louis Schneider
July 4, 1931 Altoona Race 1 Altoona Lou Moore
September 7, 1931 Altoona Heat 1 Altoona Jimmy Gleason
September 7, 1931 Altoona Heat 2 Altoona Shorty Cantlon
September 7, 1931 Altoona Main Altoona Shorty Cantlon
September 12, 1931 Syracuse Race Syracuse Lou Moore
May 30, 1932 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Fred Frame
June 5, 1932 Detroit 100 Detroit Bob Carey
June 19, 1932 Roby 100 Roby Stubby Stubblefield
July 2, 1932 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Bob Carey
September 10, 1932 Detroit 100 Detroit Mauri Rose
November 13, 1932 Oakland 150 Oakland Bill Cummings
May 30, 1933 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Louis Meyer
June 11, 1933 Detroit 100 Detroit Bill Cummings
August 26, 1933 Elgin Race Elgin Phil Shafer
September 9, 1933 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Bill Cummings
September 9, 1933 Syracuse 15 Syracuse **Race Cancelled**
May 30, 1934 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Bill Cummings
August 25, 1934 Springfield 100 Springfield Billy Winn
September 9, 1934 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Shorty Cantlon
December 23, 1934 Mines Field Race Mines Field Kelly Petillo
May 30, 1935 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Kelly Petillo
July 4, 1935 St. Paul 100 St. Paul Kelly Petillo
August 24, 1935 Springfield 100 Springfield Billy Winn
September 2, 1935 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Billy Winn
September 7, 1935 Altoona 100 Altoona Louis Meyer
October 13, 1935 Langhorne 100 Langhorne Kelly Petillo
December 15, 1935 Ascot 125 Legion Ascot Rex Mays
January 12, 1936 Oakland 150 Oakland Al Gordon
January 26, 1936 Ascot 125 Legion Ascot Rex Mays
May 30, 1936 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Louis Meyer
June 20, 1936 Goshen 100 Goshen Rex Mays
August 22, 1936 Springfield 100 Springfield Wilbur Shaw
September 14, 1936 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Mauri Rose
October 12, 1936 George Vanderbilt Cup Westbury Tazio Nuvolari
May 30, 1937 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Wilbur Shaw
June 13, 1937 Cleveland 50 Cleveland Rex Mays
July 5, 1937 George Vanderbilt Cup Westbury Bernd Rosemeyer
August 21, 1937 Springfield 100 Springfield Mauri Rose
August 29, 1937 Milwaukee 100 Milwaukee Rex Mays
September 12, 1937 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Billy Winn
May 30, 1938 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Floyd Roberts
August 20, 1938 Springfield 100 Springfield Tony Willman
August 28, 1938 Milwaukee 100 Milwaukee Chet Gardner
September 10, 1938 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Jimmy Snyder
May 30, 1939 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Wilbur Shaw
August 19, 1939 Springfield 100 Springfield John Crone
August 27, 1939 Milwaukee 100 Milwaukee Babe Stapp
September 2, 1939 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Mauri Rose
October 15, 1939 Race of Champions Springfield Emil Andres
May 30, 1940 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Wilbur Shaw
June 16, 1940 Langhorne 100 Langhorne Duke Nalon
August 24, 1940 Springfield 100 Springfield Rex Mays
September 2, 1940 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Rex Mays
May 30, 1941 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Floyd Davis/Mauri Rose
June 22, 1941 Langhorne 100 Langhorne Duke Nalon
August 24, 1941 Milwaukee 100 Milwaukee Rex Mays
September 1, 1941 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Rex Mays
March 31, 1946 Mike Benton Sweepstakes Lakewood Jimmy Wilburn
April 14, 1946 Williams Grove Race 1 Williams Grove Walt Ader
April 28, 1946 Williams Grove Race 2 Williams Grove Ted Horn
May 5, 1946 Eastern Inaugural Trophy Sweepstakes Trenton Joie Chitwood
May 19, 1946 Williams Grove Race 3 Williams Grove Joie Chitwood
May 26, 1946 Inaugural Sam Nunis Trophy Sweepstakes Reading Walt Ader
May 26, 1946 Winchester Race 1 Winchester Bus Wilbert
May 30, 1946 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis George Robson
May 30, 1946 Altamont Race 1 Altamont Bumpy Bumpus
May 30, 1946 Trenton Race 2 Trenton Johnny Shackleford
June 2, 1946 Lakewood Race 1 Lakewood Ted Horn
June 9, 1946 Thompson Race 1 Thompson Oscar Ridlon
June 9, 1946 Williams Grove Race 4 Williams Grove Joie Chitwood
June 9, 1946 Winchester Race 2 Winchester Bus Wilbert
June 16, 1946 Flemington Race 1 Flemington Ted Horn
June 23, 1946 Dayton Race 1 Dayton Elbert Booker
June 23, 1946 Greensboro Race 1 Greensboro Ted Horn
June 23, 1946 Thompson Race 2 Thompson Oscar Ridlon
June 29, 1946 Dayton Race 2 Dayton Bus Wilbert
June 30, 1946 Langhorne 100 Langhorne Rex Mays
June 30, 1946 Powell Race 1 Powell Joie Chitwood
June 30, 1946 Thompson Race 3 Thompson Joe Verebly
July 4, 1946 Lakewood Race 2 Lakewood Ted Horn
July 7, 1946 Lakewood Race 3 Lakewood Ted Horn
July 7, 1946 Williams Grove Race 5 Williams Grove Johnny Shackleford
July 14, 1946 Inaugural Nunis Sweepstakes Reading Joie Chitwood
July 20, 1946 DuBois Race DuBois Ted Horn
July 20, 1946 Selinsgrove Race 1 Selinsgrove Bill Holland
July 21, 1946 Dayton Race 3 Dayton George Connor
July 21, 1946 Langhorne Race 2 Langhorne George Robson
July 21, 1946 Selinsgrove Race 2 Selinsgrove Bill Holland
July 27, 1946 Harrington Race Harrington Ted Horn
July 28, 1946 Williams Grove Race 6 Williams Grove Ted Horn
August 3, 1946 Washington Race Washington Bill Holland
August 4, 1946 Powell Race 2 Powell George Robson
August 10, 1946 Batavia Race Batavia Bill Holland
August 11, 1946 Bedford Race Bedford Ted Horn
August 11, 1946 Langhorne Race 3 Langhorne George Robson
August 11, 1946 Winchester Race 3 Winchester Elbert Booker
August 18, 1946 Skowhegan Race Skowhegan Ted Horn
August 18, 1946 Williams Grove Race 7 Williams Grove George Robson
August 24, 1946 Hamburg Race 1 Hamburg Ted Horn
August 25, 1946 Dayton Race 4 Dayton George Robson
August 25, 1946 Uniontown Race Uniontown Ted Horn
August 30, 1946 Essex Junction Race Essex Junction Bill Holland
August 31, 1946 Altamont Race 2 Altamont Ted Horn
August 31, 1946 Hamburg Race 2 Hamburg Bill Holland
September 1, 1946 Flemington Race 2 Flemington Bill Holland
September 1, 1946 Winchester Race 4 Winchester Charles Van Acker
September 2, 1946 Atlanta 100 Lakewood George Connor
September 2, 1946 Flemington Race 3 Flemington Bill Holland
September 2, 1946 Pikes Peak Auto Hill Climb Pikes Peak Louis Unser
September 6, 1946 Rutland Race Rutland Lee Wallard
September 7, 1946 Port Royal Race Port Royal Ted Horn
September 8, 1946 Williams Grove Race 8 Williams Grove Ted Horn
September 15, 1946 Indianapolis 100 ISF Rex Mays
September 15, 1946 Reading Race 3 Reading Bill Holland
September 21, 1946 Allentown Fair Race Allentown Bill Holland
September 22, 1946 Milwaukee 100 Milwaukee Rex Mays
September 22, 1946 Great Barrington Race Great Barrington Joie Chitwood
September 22, 1946 Powell Race 3 Powell Bill Holland
September 28, 1946 Bloomsburg Race Bloomsburg Bill Holland
September 28, 1946 Lakewood Race 5 Lakewood Ted Horn
September 28, 1946 Shelby Race 1 Shelby Walt Ader
September 29, 1946 Trenton Race 3 Trenton Joie Chitwood
October 5, 1946 Lakewood Race 6 Lakewood Bill Holland
October 5, 1946 Winston-Salem Race Winston-Salem Tommy Hinnershitz
October 6, 1946 Goshen 100 Goshen Tony Bettenhausen
October 6, 1946 Dayton Race 5 Dayton Hal Robson
October 6, 1946 Greensboro Race 2 Greensboro Bill Holland
October 6, 1946 Williams Grove Race 9 Williams Grove Lucky Lux
October 12, 1946 Charlotte Race 1 Charlotte Bill Holland
October 12, 1946 Richmond Race 1 Richmond Ted Horn
October 13, 1946 Greensboro Race 3 Greensboro Bill Holland
October 19, 1946 Raleigh Race Raleigh Walt Ader
October 26, 1946 Charlotte Race 2 Charlotte Hank Rogers
October 27, 1946 National Championship Trophy Race Williams Grove Bill Holland
November 9, 1946 Shelby Race 2 Shelby Ted Horn
November 10, 1946 Richmond Race 2 Richmond Tommy Hinnershitz
May 30, 1947 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Mauri Rose
June 8, 1947 Milwaukee 100 Milwaukee Bill Holland
June 22, 1947 Langhorne 100 Langhorne Bill Holland
July 4, 1947 Atlanta 100 Lakewood Walt Ader
July 13, 1947 Bainbridge 100 Bainbridge Ted Horn
July 27, 1947 Milwaukee 100 Milwaukee Charles Van Acker
August 17, 1947 Goshen 100 Goshen Tony Bettenhausen
August 24, 1947 Milwaukee 100 Milwaukee Ted Horn
September 1, 1947 Pikes Peak Auto Hill Climb Pikes Peak Louis Unser
September 28, 1947 Springfield 100 Springfield Tony Bettenhausen
November 2, 1947 Arlington 100 Arlington Ted Horn
April 25, 1948 Arlington 100 Arlington Ted Horn
May 31, 1948 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Mauri Rose
June 6, 1948 Milwaukee 100 Milwaukee Emil Andres
June 20, 1948 National Convention Sweepstakes Langhorne Walt Brown
August 15, 1948 Milwaukee 100 Milwaukee Johnny Mantz
August 21, 1948 Springfield 100 Springfield Ted Horn
August 29, 1948 Milwaukee 200 Milwaukee Myron Fohr/Tony Bettenhausen
September 4, 1948 DuQuoin 100 DuQuoin Lee Wallard
September 6, 1948 Atlanta 100 Lakewood Mel Hansen
September 6, 1948 Pikes Peak Auto Hill Climb Pikes Peak Al Rogers
September 19, 1948 Springfield 100 Springfield Myron Fohr
October 10, 1948 DuQuoin 100 DuQuoin Johnnie Parsons
April 24, 1949 Arlington 100 Arlington Johnnie Parsons
May 30, 1949 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Bill Holland
June 5, 1949 Milwaukee 100 Milwaukee Myron Fohr
June 19, 1949 Trenton 100 Trenton Myron Fohr
July 17, 1949 Arlington 50 Arlington Mel Hansen
July 31, 1949 Indianapolis Sweepstakes Williams Grove Johnny Mantz
August 20, 1949 Springfield 100 Springfield Mel Hansen
August 28, 1949 Milwaukee 200 Milwaukee Johnnie Parsons
September 3, 1949 DuQuoin 100 DuQuoin Tony Bettenhausen
September 5, 1949 Pikes Peak Auto Hill Climb Pikes Peak Al Rogers
September 10, 1949 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Johnnie Parsons
September 11, 1949 Detroit 100 Detroit Tony Bettenhausen
September 25, 1949 Springfield 100 Springfield Johnnie Parsons
October 16, 1949 Langhorne 100 Langhorne Johnnie Parsons
October 30, 1949 Golden State 100 Sacramento Fred Agabashian
November 6, 1949 Del Mar 100 Del Mar Jimmy Davies
April 30, 1950 MGM Sweepstakes Arlington Duane Carter
May 30, 1950 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Johnnie Parsons
June 11, 1950 Rex Mays Classic Milwaukee Tony Bettenhausen
June 25, 1950 Langhorne 100 Langhorne Jack McGrath
August 12, 1950 Indianapolis Sweepstakes Williams Grove Troy Ruttman
August 19, 1950 Springfield 100 Springfield Paul Russo
August 27, 1950 Milwaukee 200 Milwaukee Walt Faulkner
September 4, 1950 Pikes Peak Auto Hill Climb Pikes Peak Al Rogers
September 9, 1950 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Jack McGrath
September 10, 1950 Detroit 100 Detroit Henry Banks
October 1, 1950 Springfield 100 Springfield Tony Bettenhausen
October 15, 1950 Golden State 100 Sacramento Duke Dinsmore
November 12, 1950 Phoenix 100 Phoenix Jimmy Davies
November 26, 1950 Bay Meadows 150 Bay Meadows Tony Bettenhausen
December 10, 1950 Darlington 200 Darlington Johnnie Parsons
May 30, 1951 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Lee Wallard
June 10, 1951 Rex Mays Classic Milwaukee Tony Bettenhausen
June 24, 1951 Langhorne 100 Langhorne Tony Bettenhausen
July 4, 1951 Darlington 250 Darlington Walt Faulkner
July 29, 1951 Indianapolis Sweepstakes Williams Grove Troy Ruttman
August 18, 1951 Springfield 100 Springfield Tony Bettenhausen
August 26, 1951 Milwaukee 200 Milwaukee Walt Faulkner
September 1, 1951 Ted Horn Memorial DuQuoin Tony Bettenhausen
September 3, 1951 DuQuoin 150 DuQuoin Tony Bettenhausen
September 3, 1951 Pikes Peak Auto Hill Climb Pikes Peak Al Rogers
September 8, 1951 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Tony Bettenhausen
September 9, 1951 Detroit 100 Detroit Paul Russo
September 23, 1951 Denver 100 Denver Tony Bettenhausen
October 21, 1951 San JosÚ 100 San JosÚ Tony Bettenhausen
November 4, 1951 Phoenix 100 Phoenix Johnnie Parsons
November 11, 1951 Bay Meadows 150 Bay Meadows Johnnie Parsons
February 6, 1952 Daytona Beach Time Trial Daytona Beach Buck Baker
May 10, 1952 Darlington 200 Darlington Buck Baker
May 25, 1952 Martinsville 100 Martinsville Tex Keene
May 30, 1952 Rochester 100 Rochester Wally Campbell
May 30, 1952 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Troy Ruttman
June 1, 1952 Charlotte 100 Charlotte Wally Campbell
June 8, 1952 Atlanta 100 Lakewood Al Keller
June 8, 1952 Rex Mays Classic Milwaukee Mike Nazaruk
June 15, 1952 Heidelberg 100 Heidelberg Tom Cherry
June 29, 1952 Langhorne 100 Langhorne Tom Cherry
July 4, 1952 Raleigh 200 Raleigh Troy Ruttman
July 27, 1952 Indianapolis Sweepstakes Williams Grove Paul Russo
August 16, 1952 Springfield 100 Springfield Bill Schindler
August 24, 1952 Milwaukee 200 Milwaukee Chuck Stevenson
August 30, 1952 Detroit 100 Detroit Bill Vukovich
September 1, 1952 Pikes Peak Auto Hill Climb Pikes Peak George Hammond
September 1, 1952 Ted Horn Memorial DuQuoin Chuck Stevenson
September 6, 1952 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Jack McGrath
September 28, 1952 Denver 100 Denver Bill Vukovich
November 2, 1952 San JosÚ 100 San JosÚ Bobby Ball
November 11, 1952 Phoenix 100 Phoenix Johnnie Parsons
February 12, 1953 Daytona Beach Time Trial Daytona Beach Buck Baker
May 30, 1953 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Bill Vukovich
June 7, 1953 Rex Mays Classic Milwaukee Jack McGrath
June 12, 1953 Greensboro Race Greensboro Wally Campbell
June 14, 1953 Martinsville Race Martinsville Wayne Alspaugh
June 21, 1953 Springfield 100 Springfield Rodger Ward
June 27, 1953 Hickory Race Hickory Dick Fraizer
June 28, 1953 Fayetteville Race Fayetteville Pete Allen
July 4, 1953 Detroit 100 Detroit Rodger Ward
July 26, 1953 Indianapolis Sweepstakes Williams Grove Jimmy Davies
August 22, 1953 Springfield 100 Springfield Sam Hanks
August 30, 1953 Milwaukee 200 Milwaukee Chuck Stevenson
September 7, 1953 Ted Horn Memorial DuQuoin Sam Hanks
September 7, 1953 Pikes Peak Auto Hill Climb Pikes Peak Louis Unser
September 12, 1953 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Tony Bettenhausen
September 26, 1953 Hoosier Hundred ISF Bob Sweikert
October 25, 1953 Golden State 100 Sacramento Jimmy Bryan
November 11, 1953 Phoenix 100 Phoenix Tony Bettenhausen
May 31, 1954 International 500 Mile Sweepstakes Indianapolis Bill Vukovich
June 6, 1954 Rex Mays Classic Milwaukee Chuck Stevenson
June 20, 1954 Langhorne 100 Langhorne Jimmy Bryan
July 5, 1954 Independence Day Sweepstakes Darlington Manny Ayulo
July 25, 1954 Indianapolis Sweepstakes Williams Grove Jimmy Davies
August 21, 1954 Springfield 100 Springfield Jimmy Davies
August 29, 1954 Milwaukee 200 Milwaukee Manny Ayulo
September 6, 1954 Pikes Peak Auto Hill Climb Pikes Peak Keith Andrews
September 6, 1954 Ted Horn Memorial DuQuoin Sam Hanks
September 11, 1954 Syracuse 100 Syracuse Bob Sweikert
September 18, 1954 Hoosier Hundred ISF Jimmy Bryan
October 17, 1954 Golden State 100 Sacramento Jimmy Bryan
November 7, 1954 Bobby Ball Memorial Phoenix